voted-icon

EasyLlama Consistently Recognized Among Top Training Software Solutions

Data Privacy Training Course

This training is intended to help any organization that collects personal information from its customers or employees. Understanding the guidelines that govern how consumer data is collected, used, and shared is crucial to guiding organizations and employees in protecting sensitive information.

play videowatch video
Sign Up For A Free Preview

Get Your Organization Trained Today

Trusted by over 8,000+ amazing companies
Clock

35 minutes to complete

Languages

Available in over 100 languages

Certification

Instant certificate download

Phone

Mobile and tablet friendly

state iconAbout this course

Help Protect Your Organization with Data Privacy Training

Data Privacy Training is a course designed to help organizations protect customer data and ensure it is secure and compliant with relevant laws and regulations. It covers topics such as data protection, privacy, data security, and data retention, as well as providing guidance on best practices and strategies for protecting data. The goal of the training is to ensure that organizations have the necessary knowledge and resources to protect customer data and ensure it is secure.

4.5 / 5
361 RATINGS

Data Privacy

Cybersecurity

GDPR

Help Protect Your Organization with Data Privacy Training

What Employees Will Learn

Your employees will gain valuable knowledge, skills, and experience to support the strategic goals of your organization.

icon

The similarities between major data privacy regulations

icon

Guidelines for organizations in the handling of sensitive information

icon

Best practices for data privacy

icon

Recognize enforcement and penalties involved with data protection

state iconWhat’s included

The Most Comprehensive online data Privacy Training

The goal of this training is to educate employers and employees on their rights and responsibilities when it comes to data privacy in the workplace. This course covers:

Chapter 1: Introduction to Data Privacy

Chapter 2: Personal Information

Chapter 3: Consumer Rights

Chapter 4: Data Privacy Guidelines

Chapter 5: Regulation and Enforcement

Chapter 6: Best Practices

Chapter 7: What Have We Learned?

llama

Get An Instant Free Course Preview!

There is a reason why we’re the Highest rated in the industry

Join 8,000+ companies that love the new way of workplace training

Why Data Privacy matter In The Workplace

It is essential to ensure that employees' personal information is kept secure. Data privacy helps to protect confidential customer and employee information, such as financial details and other personal information, from being accessed by unauthorized people. Additionally, data privacy helps prevent data breaches, which can result in serious legal and financial consequences. Ensuring that data privacy is maintained in the workplace is essential to ensure that employees' personal information is kept secure and secure data is used to make important business decisions.

Help build trust between organizations and customers

Data privacy training can help build trust between organizations and customers by educating employees on the importance of data privacy and how to protect customer data. Training will ensure that staff understand the impact of data privacy breaches and how to prevent them from happening. This will help customers feel secure that their data is being handled properly and with the utmost respect for their privacy. Data privacy training can also help organizations better understand their customers’ needs and wants, and in turn, provide better services and products.

media

HR Training Shouldn't Be Complicated

feature llamafeature llama
feature 1

Customization for all of your company needs - show your brand, industry, and even your company colors.

  • feature 2

    Customization for all of your company needs - show your brand, industry, and even your company colors.

cta llamacta llama

Learn how to protect your data with EasyLlama's data privacy course today!

media

Benefit of Data Privacy Training

Data privacy training is an important tool for any organization that handles private information. It can help protect an organization from data breaches, legal action, and other costly consequences of a data security violation. Data privacy training also helps to ensure that employees understand their responsibility when handling sensitive data, thereby reducing the risk of human error. Additionally, data privacy training helps to promote a culture of data security within an organization, promoting good data practices that can help keep all data secure.

Maximize Your ROI in just a few days

“Great product!”

Great product: engaging interface, ease of implementation, and updated/relevant content.

-Claire Westward Whiskey

Overall Rating
Ease of use
Features
Value for money
Likelihood to recommend

10/10

It’s really as easy as 1,2,3...

Ready To Get Started With EasyLlama?

icon Purchase training licenses

Purchase training licenses

Simply buy licenses based on the number of employees you want to train every year. Get access to the dashboard immediately following your purchase!

icon Add employees

Add employees

You can add them individually, send us a spreadsheet or connect with over 1,000 LMS, and HRIS providers.

icon Send email reminders

Send email reminders

EasyLlama automatically sends an email invitation to each employee as well as follows up with reminders so you don’t have to.

The most engaging online data Privacy Training

EasyLlama strives to provide a modern and user-friendly solution to leaders in engaging, employer-focused formats. Our training assists employees in breaking down complicated data privacy issues and building a more secure work environment. As an innovative leader ourselves, we are proud to offer this cutting edge platform to assist employers in training their employees on the fundamentals of data privacy in the workplace.

media

state iconGet more from easyLlama

Also part of the Data Privacy and Cybersecurity Suite

EasyLlama’s Cybersecurity, CPRA, and HIPAA course can continue to educate your employees on data privacy best practices in workplace.

media

Cybersecurity

VIEW
media

CPRA

VIEW
media

HIPAA

VIEW

Helping over 8,000+ organizations create a safer, more inclusive company culture.

company-logo-0
company-logo-1
company-logo-2
company-logo-3
company-logo-4
company-logo-5
company-logo-6
company-logo-7
company-logo-8
company-logo-9